Sunday, July 10, 2011

I heart New York !

I am currently smitten with New York !

Want to go ASAP !

Someone come with me?


  1. Ahh, NY seems like such a perfect city! Haha, YES, I'll meet you at the airport and we can make our way, haha!

    {Ramblings Of A Teenage Daydreamer}

  2. I'll definitely come with! I just wanna go someplace this summer. Supposed to be on my way to China but my parents bailed out on me ); Said we didn't have the money. "Next year" say they.

    Ahh these photos are lovely. Gives me hope that I can finally step into the Big Apple and make my name.

    Oh btw! The cartilage piercing didn't hurt AT ALL! I got it done withh a gun however, and apparently needles are safer. So keep that in mind. I'm not sure if needles hurt more than guns tho! But my nose piercing stung a bit, my cartilage piercing didn't hurt at all! Funny thing is my nose piercing is healing like 10x faster than my cartilage right now >< I can't lay my head on the side where I got it pierced currently. BUT I can touch and twist my nose stud and do whatever I want with it to some extent.

    If you get your nose and cartilage pierced, it's sooo worth it! I say, do it! :D


    P.S. $25 giveaway to Apothica (an online cosmetics boutique) on my blog!

  3. I love NY! I even have the t-shirt to prove it! If you ever go, definitely make sure you go on a movie/tv tour where they show you where popular shows were filmed. It gives you goosebumps when you're right by the Plaza Hotel knowing 'Eloise at the Plaza' was filmed there!

  4. Awesome post! Love the picture with the different countries! YAYSIES!